The United Rugby Championship (URC) schedule for 2023–2024 has been announced, and it will begin on October 21, 2023. The URC 2023–24 season schedule was released by the event organizers 102 days prior to the first game, marking the earliest league fixture release in the competition's history.
The 23rd season of the league will kick off with six games on Saturday, October 21. On Sunday, October 22, there will be two additional games.
Munster, the most recent URC champion, will take on the Sharks in their debut game at Thomond Park in Durban.
Italy's first game of the regular season will be Zebre vs. Ulster. The Lions and Stormers will play their first derby of the season at the same time as Connacht and Ospreys.
Cardiff hosts Benetton at Arms Park, while the Dragons host Edinburgh in Wales. On Sunday, the Bulls face the Scarlets in Pretoria, while Leinster heads to Scotstoun to face the Glasgow Warriors.
Rugby fans can watch the 2023–2024 URC full-season games in high-definition video quality from anywhere in the world at SuperRugbyLiveTV.com. Super Rugby Live TV brings the global streaming platform at a reasonable price so that everyone can enjoy their favorite rugby event live stream and full match replay. Subscribe to our website and get ready to watch URC 2023–2024 Schedule games live streamed as well as replayed.
Date | Match | Time |
Round 1 | ||
Saturday, October 21 | Zebre Parma vs Ulster | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA & SA | ITA |
Connacht vs Ospreys | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA & SA | |
Emirates Lions vs DHL Stormers | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA & SA | |
Dragons RFC vs Edinburgh | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA & SA | |
Cardiff Rugby vs Benetton | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | |
Munster vs Cell C Sharks | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA & SA | |
Sunday, October 22 | Vodacom Bulls vs Scarlets | 14.00 IRE & UK / 15.00 ITA & SA |
Glasgow Warriors vs Leinster | 16.00 IRE & UK / 17.00 ITA & SA | |
Round 2 | ||
Saturday, October 28 | Ospreys vs Zebre Parma | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA & SA |
Connacht vs Glasgow Warriors | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA & SA | |
DHL Stormers vs Scarlets | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA & SA | |
Leinster vs Cell C Sharks | 16.55 IRE & UK / 17.55 ITA & SA | |
Edinburgh vs Emirates Lions | 17.00 IRE & UK / 18.00 ITA & SA | |
Sunday, October 29 | Benetton vs Munster | 14.00 IRE & UK / 15.00 ITA & SA |
Dragons RFC vs Cardiff Rugby | 14.30 IRE & UK / 15.30 ITA & SA | |
Ulster vs Vodacom Bulls | 17.00 IRE & UK / 18.00 ITA & SA | |
Round 3 | ||
Friday, November 3 | Glasgow Warriors vs DHL Stormers | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA |
Ospreys vs Cell C Sharks | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | |
Saturday, November 4 | Zebre Parma vs Vodacom Bulls | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA | ITA |
Leinster vs Edinburgh | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA / 17.05 SA | |
Scarlets vs Cardiff Rugby | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | |
Munster vs Dragons RFC | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | |
Connacht vs Ulster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | |
Sunday, November 5 | Benetton vs Emirates Lions | 13.30 IRE & UK / 14.30 ITA / 15.30 SA | ITA |
Round 4 | ||
Friday, November 10 | Zebre Parma vs Cell C Sharks | 17.30 IRE & UK / 18.30 ITA / 19.30 SA |
Cardiff Rugby vs Vodacom Bulls | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | |
Ulster vs Munster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | |
Saturday, November 11 | Benetton vs DHL Stormers | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | ITA |
Ospreys vs Glasgow Warriors | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | |
Scarlets vs Emirates Lions | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | |
Edinburgh vs Connacht | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | |
Sunday, November 12 | Dragons RFC vs Leinster | 13.15 IRE & UK / 14.15 ITA / 15.15 SA |
Round 5 | ||
Friday, November 17 | Edinburgh vs Vodacom Bulls | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA |
Ulster vs Emirates Lions | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | |
Zebre Parma vs Cardiff Rugby | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | ITA | |
Saturday, November 18 | Cell C Sharks vs Connacht | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA |
Dragons RFC vs Ospreys | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | |
Munster vs DHL Stormers | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | |
Leinster vs Scarlets | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | |
Glasgow Warriors vs Benetton | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 | |
Round 6 | ||
Friday, November 24 | Cardiff Rugby vs DHL Stormers | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA |
Edinburgh vs Benetton | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | |
Saturday, November 25 | Emirates Lions vs Zebre Parma | 12.55 IRE & UK / 13.55 ITA / 14.55 SA |
Vodacom Bulls vs Connacht | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | |
Cell C Sharks vs Dragons RFC | 17.05 IRE & UK / 18.05 ITA / 19.05 SA | |
Leinster vs Munster | 18.30 IRE & UK / 19.30 ITA / 20.30 SA | |
Glasgow Warriors vs Ulster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | |
Sunday, November 26 | Ospreys vs Scarlets | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 S |
Round 7 | ||
Friday, December 1 | Munster vs Glasgow Warriors | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA |
Saturday, December 2 | Vodacom Bulls vs Cell C Sharks | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA |
Cardiff Rugby vs Scarlets | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | |
Emirates Lions vs Dragons RFC | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA / 17.05 SA | |
DHL Stormers vs Zebre Parma | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | |
Ulster vs Edinburgh | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | |
Connacht vs Leinster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | |
Benetton vs Ospreys | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | ITA | |
Round 8 | ||
Friday, December 22 | Glasgow Warriors vs Edinburgh | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA |
Ulster vs Connacht | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | |
Saturday, December 23 | Zebre Parma vs Benetton | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA | ITA |
DHL Stormers vs Vodacom Bulls | 17.00 IRE & UK / 18.00 ITA / 19.00 SA | |
Tuesday, December 26 | Cardiff Rugby vs Dragons RFC | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA |
Scarlets vs Ospreys | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | |
Munster vs Leinster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | |
Saturday, January 6 | Cell C Sharks vs Emirates Lions | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA |
Round 9 | ||
Saturday, December 30 | Benetton vs Zebre Parma | 13.30 IRE & UK / 14.30 ITA / 15.30 SA | ITA |
Edinburgh vs Glasgow Warriors | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | |
DHL Stormers vs Cell C Sharks | 17.00 IRE & UK / 18.00 ITA / 19.00 SA | |
Monday, January 1 | Ospreys vs Cardiff Rugby | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA |
Dragons RFC vs Scarlets | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | |
Leinster vs Ulster | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | |
Connacht vs Munster | TBA | |
Saturday, January 27 | Vodacom Bulls vS Emirates Lions | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA |
Round 10 | ||
Friday, February 16 | Scarlets vs Munster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA |
Zebre Parma vs Edinburgh | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | ITA | |
Saturday, February 17 | Emirates Lions vs Vodacom Bulls | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA |
Leinster vs Benetton | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | |
Cell C Sharks vs DHL Stormers | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA / 17.05 SA | |
Cardiff Rugby vs Connacht | 17.15 IRE & UK / 18.15 ITA / 19.15 SA | |
Glasgow Warriors vs Dragons RFC | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | |
Sunday, February 18 | Ospreys vs Ulster | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA |
Round 11 | ||
Friday, March 1 | Edinburgh vs Ospreys | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA |
Munster vs Zebre Parma | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | |
Saturday, March 2 | Emirates Lions vs Cell C Sharks | 13.00 IRE & UK / 14.00 ITA / 15.00 SA |
Benetton vs Glasgow Warriors | 15.00 IRE & UK / 16.00 ITA / 17.00 SA | ITA | |
Vodacom Bulls vs DHL Stormers | 15.05 IRE & UK / 16.05 ITA / 17.05 SA | |
Connacht vs Scarlets | 17.05 IRE & UK / 18.05 ITA / 19.05 SA | |
Cardiff Rugby vs Leinster | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA | |
Ulster vs Dragons RFC | 19.35 IRE & UK / 20.35 ITA / 21.35 SA |